Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:58 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roadbed, pavement, and structures along sections of National Highway 483 from Km 1+085 to Km 2+862.59; Km 2+916.38 to Km 3+682.52; and Km 3+998.81 to Km 4+535.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the roadbed, pavement, and structures along sections of National Highway 483 from Km 1+085 to Km 2+862.59; Km 2+916.38 to Km 3+682.52; and Km 3+998.81 to Km 4+535.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The local economic and budget plan (included in the provincial government's Infrastructure Management, Operation, Exploitation, and Maintenance Plan for the province, approved by the People's Committee of the province under Decision No. 804/QĐ- UBND on March 24, 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Yên Khánh, Province Ninh Bình
- Xã Khánh Nhạc, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
997/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
04/09/2026 17:57
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 04/09/2026
to
08:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
257.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM TRANSPORT ENGINERRING CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 23 ngõ 12 đường Trương Công Giai - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn, phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa, năng suất ≥120 tấn/giờ; - Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Có tài liệu về giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để sản xuất. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng, công suất ≥ 130CV - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn: Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 6-8 tấn - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn: Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 10-12 tấn - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Lu bánh hơi có tổng trọng lượng ≥25 tấn; - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Xe tưới nhũ tương (nhựa đường) - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
9
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 6m - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
10
Máy cào bóc mặt đường - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
11
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xử lý hư hỏng cục bộ: Rạn nứt, cao su mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mặt đường BTN
353.9
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào phá lớp bê tông nhựa bị hư hỏng (bao gồm vận chuyển đổ thải)
21.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp IV (bao gồm vận chuyển đổ thải)
29.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 18 cm
13.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15 cm
11.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1, tiêu chuẩn 1,0L/m2
407.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thảm mặt đường bằng BTNC 19 dày 7cm
407.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thảm tăng cường mặt đường, lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5 lít/m2
32965.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,3 lít/m2
32965.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTNC 19 dày trung bình 3cm
28249.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTNC 19 dày trung bình 2,9cm
4715.78
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thảm mặt đường bằng BTNC 16 dày 5cm
32965.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN, dày trung bình 3cm
3266.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông vuốt nối mép lề M200 đá 1x2
98.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt sân BTXM dày 10 cm
421.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá mặt đường bê tông xi măng (bao gồm vận chuyển đổ thải)
6.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vuốt nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thảm mặt đường bằng BTNC 16 dày trung bình 4cm
2235.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5 lít/m2
2235.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bó vỉa, cống dẫn, tấm chắn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông bó vỉa đúc sẵn M250 (bao gồm ván khuôn)
10.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép bó vỉa đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤ 10mm
386.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bó vỉa (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển cấu kiện)
219
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông cống dẫn đúc sẵn M250 (bao gồm ván khuôn)
10.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép cống dẫn đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤ 10mm
976.53
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vữa lót M100
1.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ M150, đá 2x4
9.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cống dẫn (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển cấu kiện)
219
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 7cm
661.38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cắt hè, lề BTXM dày 10cm
436.89
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào hố móng móng cửa thu, đất cấp III (bao gồm vận chuyển đổ thải)
370.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phá kết cấu bê tông, gạch đá (bao gồm vận chuyển đổ thải)
139.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng, đầm chặt K95
107.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông hè đường M200, đá 1x2
24.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lát gạch Tezzarro
179.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung đỡ tấm chắn rác và tấm chắn rác bằng gang đúc kích thước100x30x5,5cm
219
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép mạ kẽm V50x50x5mm
1816.39
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn chống gỉ 3 lớp
96.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tấm ngăn mùi inox 304 KT 450x240mm
219
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Hố ga
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đá dăm đệm móng
18.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông móng M200 đá 2x4 đổ tại chỗ (bao gồm ván khuôn)
27.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây gạch tường hố ga VXM M75
61.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Trát tường hố ga VXM M75
299.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính D ≤10mm
1025.35
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông mũ mố M250 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ (bao gồm ván khuôn)
11.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤ 10mm
921.91
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second