Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:06 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrading of the internal road network in Vin Bai village, Muong Bi commune.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Rehabilitation and Upgrade of Vin Bai Village Road, Muong Bi Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mường Bi, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:15 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
80/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
04/09/2026 18:04
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Mường Bi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 04/09/2026
to
16:15 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
226.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Gia cố cột anten đảm bảo an toàn phòng chống thiên tai VNPT Phú Thọ năm 2026; 9 trạm BTS thuộc các phường Thống Nhất, Tân Hòa, Hòa Bình và các xã Cao Sơn, Đà Bắc, Tiền Phong, Tân Pheo tỉnh Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/35, Trần Quý Cáp, tổ 1, Phường Tân Hòa, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần TVXD Tiến Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 14, Tổ dân phố số 9, Phường Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tổ 24, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 8, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting tổ 24, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 8, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đá dăm đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.36
m3
2
Ván khuôn khuôn rãnh
2.4473
100m2
3
Ván khuôn khuôn tấm đan
0.4342
100m2
4
Cốt thép rãnh dọc, đường kính <= 10mm
1.1964
tấn
5
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.8156
tấn
6
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.5136
tấn
7
Bê tông rãnh dọc, đá 1x2, mác 200
23.96
m3
8
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.48
m3
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BTĐS bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
81.74
cấu kiện
10
Hố ga
11
Đào móng hố ga, đất cấp III
0.057
100m3
12
Đắp đất móng hốp ga, độ chặt K=0,95
0.0264
100m3
13
Đá dăm đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.3
m3
14
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.1034
100m2
15
Ván khuôn nắp đan hố ga
0.0118
100m2
16
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0179
tấn
17
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0327
tấn
18
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.024
tấn
19
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5
m3
20
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.26
m3
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bBTĐS bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
2
cấu kiện
22
Cống thoát nước ngang
23
Đào móng cống, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.2218
100m3
24
Đào móng cống, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
3.7421
100m3
25
Đào móng cống, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
1.7489
100m3
26
Phá đá móng cống, đá cấp III
0.2884
100m3
27
Phá đá móng cống, đá cấp IV
5.3165
100m3
28
Đắp đất móng cống, độ chặt K=0,95
7.4215
100m3
29
Đá dăm đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
75.4352
m3
30
Bê tông móng cống, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
267.6489
m3
31
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh, hố thu, đá 2x4, mác 200
207.462
m3
32
Bê tông ống cống, đường kính ống <=200 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.8
m3
33
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
41.66
m3
34
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300
48.412
m3
35
Cốt thép mố, trụ, mũ trụ cầu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.6066
tấn
36
Cốt thép mố, trụ, mũ trụ cầu, đường kính <= 18mm
0.1426
tấn
37
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10mm
1.5395
tấn
38
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính > 10mm
2.9577
tấn
39
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
1.0013
tấn
40
Gia công lan can
0.1371
tấn
41
Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
0.1302
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
24
tấn
43
Ván khuôn móng cống
5.2178
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thân cống, tường cánh, hố thu.
8.5389
100m2
45
Ván khuôn bản cống
1.5802
100m2
46
Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.545
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
2.1102
100m2
48
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
0.2
100m
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BTĐS bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
117
cấu kiện
50
Ngầm tràn 2Lo440

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second