Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:41 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance of road infrastructure within Phu Dinh ward in 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of Maintenance and Repair of Road Infrastructure in Phu Dinh Ward, 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget for the Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Định, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
172/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 19:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Phường Phú Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:40 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 37 Đường Cây Cám, Khu phố 38, Phường Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 201/92 Nguyễn Xí, Phường Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phú Định E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 53-55 Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường Phú Định, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phú Định Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số 53-55 Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường Phú Định, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
2
Xe lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Xe tải có cẩu/cần trục bánh hơi/cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép tròn 10
0.212
tấn
2
Thép hình L50x50x5mm
0.225
tấn
3
Bê tông đá 1x2M300 đúc sẵn
1.456
m3
4
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm, đúc sẵn
13
cấu kiện
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm, nắp hầm hiện hữu
39
cấu kiện
6
Đục phá khuôn giếng hiện hữu
19.24
m3
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang
13
1 cấu kiện
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khay ngăn mùi
13
1 cấu kiện
9
HẺM 122/150/54 PHÚ ĐỊNH
10
Nền, mặt đường
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
9.99
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.227
100m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.853
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.853
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.853
100m3
16
Hầm ga
17
Ván khuôn làm hố ga đúc sẵn
0.23
100m2
18
Thép tròn ĐK<10mm
0.288
tấn
19
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đúc sẵn
2.3
m3
20
Lắp đặt hầm ga đúc sẵn
4
cấu kiện
21
Ván khuôn
0.206
m3
22
Thép tròn ĐK<10mm
0.105
tấn
23
Thép tròn 10mm<ĐK<18mm
0.023
tấn
24
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
2.06
m3
25
Cát lót móng hố ga
2.05
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót hố ga
0.051
100m2
27
Bê tông đá 1x2M150 lót hố ga
2.05
m3
28
Cừ tràm gia cố hố móng
10.24
100m
29
Đào đất xây dựng hố ga
0.636
100m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.413
100m3
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp, đường kính ống 200mm
0.287
100m
32
Khuôn giếng BTCT 120x120x20cm M300
33
Ván khuôn hầm đúc sẵn
0.064
100m2
34
Thép tròn D<=10mm
0.03
tấn
35
Thép tròn 10
0.102
tấn
36
Thép hình L50x50x5mm
0.136
tấn
37
BTCT đá 1x2 M300 đúc sẵn
0.7
m3
38
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm đúc sẵn
5
cấu kiện
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm, nắp hầm hiện hữu
5
cấu kiện
40
Nắp giếng BTCT 90x90x10 M200
41
Thép tròn D<=10mm
0.003
tấn
42
Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.136
tấn
43
BTCT đá 1x2 M200 đúc sẵn
2.66
m3
44
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm đúc sẵn
5
cấu kiện
45
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm, nắp hầm hiện hữu
5
cấu kiện
46
Chi phí dự phòng
47
Chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh (khi tham dự thầu, nhà thầu phải chào chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh với giá trị là 77.272.267 đồng)
1
Khoản
48
ĐƯỜNG BÌNH ĐỨC
49
Phần mặt đường
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
19.032
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second