Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:36 05/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
During the 12th grade, from September to December.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade of University Road (Section from An Ngai Tay Bridge to Phan Ngooc Tong School)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Hiệp, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
233/QĐ-VP
Approval date
05/09/2026 09:34
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 05/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 34/19 đường 6, Khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu – sức nâng ≥ 06 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy lu - tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
5
Ô tô thùng – tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường – công suất ≥ 190CV (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phát hoang mặt bằng tuyến bằng cơ giới.
14
100m2
4
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố phần ngập đất
4.35
100m
5
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố phần không ngập đất
1.81
100m
6
Cung cấp cừ tràm
21.9
m
7
Gia công thép tròn D6 neo cừ tràm
0.006
tấn
8
Cung cấp thép tròn D=6mm
6.216
kg
9
Đào đất khuôn đường
2.703
100m3
10
Đắp đất dính tấn lề nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.635
100m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTN
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37.5mm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.235
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.235
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
6.859
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
17.569
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm (tính nhân công + xe máy)
14.913
100m2
17
Cung cấp bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC9,5) phần bù vênh
116.173
tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
21.612
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
2.816
100m2
20
BIỂN BÁO, VẠCH SƠN
21
Đào móng trụ biển báo
0.625
m3
22
Đổ bê tông móng biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 150, đs 2-4
0.75
m3
23
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D=90mm
15
m
24
Cung cấp nắp chụp biển báo
5
cái
25
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
5
cái
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
21.34
m2
28
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
19.5
m2
29
HẠNG MỤC HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
30
1. Bó vỉa:
31
Trải vải nhựa ni lông
3.001
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép bê tông bó vỉa
2.64
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, mác 150, đs 2-4
14.49
m3
34
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250, đs 2-4
48.449
m3
35
2. Cống dọc D400:
36
Đào đất thi công cống
5.133
100m3
37
Đóng cừ tràm móng cống
66.96
100m
38
Đắp cát đệm đầu cừ
3.715
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót móng
0.573
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, mác 150, đs 2-4
4.836
m3
41
Cung cấp gối cống D400
372
cái
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn gối cống D400 bằng thủ công
372
1 cấu kiện
43
Cung cấp ống cống D400, H30
558
m
44
Cung cấp joint cống D400
168
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=600mm
186
đoạn ống
46
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
28.825
1m
47
Đắp vữa xi măng mối nối cống
26.904
m2
48
Đắp đất thân cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
3.647
100m3
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.187
100m3
50
3. Hố ga

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second