Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:39 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New infrastructure for the Thanh Xa residential area, Viet Yen commune (location 02)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New infrastructure for the Thanh Xa residential area, Viet Yen commune (location 02)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Việt Yên, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2735/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2026 11:38
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Việt Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 05/09/2026
to
14:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xá - - Xã Nguyễn Văn Linh - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - - Xã Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - - Phường Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 NTD BUILDING DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ Bao Bì - - Phường Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - - Phường Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CADICO CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing construction drawings Thôn Tuấn Dị, Xã Như Quỳnh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô gắn cần cẩu
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy lu rung
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
2
12
Máy hàn
2
13
Máy đầm cóc
1
14
Máy bơm nước
1
15
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D=160mm
0.189
100m
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.287
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.104
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.043
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
1.458
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.111
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.111
100m3/1km
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.181
100m3
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.007
1m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.058
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.201
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.201
100m3/1km
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
3.4
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
4.84
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.118
100m2
16
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250#
1.85
m3
17
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.265
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.16
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.16
tấn
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
12.65
m3
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
48.47
m2
23
Bê tông hố thu đá 1x2 M250#
4.19
m3
24
Ván khuôn hố thu
0.447
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.34
tấn
26
SXLĐ Nắp đan ga composite TT 12,5 tấn (KT 850x850)
9
cái
27
SXLĐ Nắp đan ga composite TT 25 tấn (KT 960x530)
11
cái
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
20
cái
29
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.616
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
3.144
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.072
100m2
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
6.105
m3
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
22.239
m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan M250# đá 1x2
1.226
m3
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga
0.091
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.19
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
9
cái
39
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.095
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.095
tấn
41
SXLĐ Nắp đan ga composite TT 12,5 tấn (KT 850x850)
9
Bộ
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, D300mm, Tải trọng VH
59
1 đoạn ống
43
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - D300mm
177
cái
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
58
mối nối
45
HẠNG MỤC: CÂY XANH, KHUÔN VIÊN
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất bảo vệ tầng đất mặt)
0.055
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
2.14
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.204
100m2
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.36
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.39
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second