Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:31 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation of sidewalks on streets within residential and resettlement areas in Hoang Khanh ward.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Revised and amended tender selection plan, Round 1: Project: Sidewalk renovation on residential streets and resettlement areas in Hoa Khanh ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment budget capital for Hoa Khanh ward in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Khánh, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
16:30 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
133/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
05/09/2026 16:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 05/09/2026
to
16:30 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
255.548.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty five million five hundred forty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DAT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting - estimate Kiệt 268/22/9 Tô Hiệu - - Phường Hòa Khánh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation 14 Dương Thanh - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH LÂM ANH HẢI CHÂU Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 52/38 Lương Ngọc Quyến - - Phường Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG DACONS E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, đường Trung Lập 6 - - Phường Hải Vân - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3; Có kèm theo đầu búa thuỷ lực: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu (nộp cùng E-HSDT hoặc trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu) để chứng minh thiết bị hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động gồm: - Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc do nhà thầu huy động (kèm theo Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7 tấn: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu (nộp cùng E-HSDT hoặc trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu) để chứng minh thiết bị hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động gồm: - Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc do nhà thầu huy động (kèm theo Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
4
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu (nộp cùng E-HSDT hoặc trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu) để chứng minh thiết bị hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động gồm: - Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc do nhà thầu huy động (kèm theo Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bó vỉa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ thớt trên hiện trạng
271.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt bê tông xi măng dày 5cm
8356.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đục bỏ một phần thớt dưới hiện trạng
103.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bó vỉa dạng vát bằng bê tông tính năng cao, loại chống trượt, kích thước (100×30×14,5)cm
8356.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt bó vỉa dạng vát bằng bê tông tính năng cao, loại chống trượt, kích thước (100×30×14,5)cm
8356.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu vỉa hè hiện trạng
1237.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào đất nền vỉa hè
2335.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trải lớp nilong cách nước
26075.19
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông lót M150 đá 2x4 dày 8cm
2086.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gạch Terrazzo màu ghi kích thước (30×30×3)cm
20895.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gạch Terrazzo dẫn hướng màu vàng kích thước (30x30x3)cm
5023.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gạch Terrazzo dừng bước màu vàng kích thước (30x30x3)cm
156.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lát gạch Terrazzo màu ghi kích thước (30×30×3)cm
20895.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lát gạch Terrazzo dẫn hướng màu vàng kích thước (30x30x3)cm
5023.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lát gạch Terrazzo dừng bước màu vàng kích thước (30x30x3)cm
156.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hố trồng cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ bó bồn hiện trạng
92.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bó bồn hố trồng cây đường kính D6
2701.53
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông bó bồn hố trồng cây M250 đá 1x2
62.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt bó bồn đúc sẵn
3864
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Hệ thống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xà mũ hố ga
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phá dỡ xà mũ hiện trạng
76.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công, lắp đặt thép niềng xà mũ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
11480.63
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép xà mũ đường kính D6
1986.28
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép xà mũ đường kính D10
6100.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông xà mũ M250 đá 1x2
66.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đánh granito trên xà mũ dày 2cm
180.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đan hố ga
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công, lắp đặt thép niềng tấm đan mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
13591.93
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D8
1414.29
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D10
2345.17
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép móc cẩu đường kính D16
716.79
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
38.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
668
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đánh granito trên tấm đan dày 2cm
480.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hố thu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa dày 7cm
435.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông nhựa hiện trạng
2.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phá dỡ thớt dưới hiện trạng
42.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ mương ngang hiện trạng
237.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào nền đất hiện trạng
82.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đệm đá dăm 4x6 dày 10cm
18.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu đường kính D8
4226.71
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông thân hố thu M250 đá 1x2
76.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van lật ngăn mùi bằng nhựa HDPE (Đã tính trọn bộ gồm cả bu lông)
660
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D200
957
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng bê tông tính năng cao kích thước (96x30x8)cm
330
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second