Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 15:41 04/04/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose house in Thanh Yen commune, Dien Bien district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND xã Thanh Yên
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for multi-purpose house project in Thanh Yen commune, Dien Bien district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
National target program on building new rural areas for the period 2016-2020 in Dien Bien district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/04/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

- Multi-purpose house: One-storey grade IV house. + Construction area: Sxd = 606.5m2 The height of the house floor compared to the yard floor +0.3m; building height is 11.5m, floor height is 8.5m; Single foundation stone reinforced concrete 2x4cm mark 200#, beam system, 1x2cm stone reinforced concrete mark 250#, pre-engineered steel frame; steel purlin roof, heat-resistant, noise-proof PU corrugated iron roof 20 mm thick, 11 waves, 0.42 mm thick; VXM brick wall with 50# mark 90cm high, VXM wall plastered with mark 50# combined with 0.42ly ordinary steel wall and light plastic sheet; - The technical infrastructure items include: + Leveling: Excavation and backfilling with the volume of 974.95m3, leveling and compacting K = 0.95 to create construction ground. + Concrete yard: S = 475m2. Stone concrete 2x4cm grade 150 poured 10cm thick on 10cm buffer sand. + Gate: L = 4.5m. VXM brick pillar with mark 50# with steel core, plastered with VXM pillar with mark 75#, roller painted in white color, decorative details painted with yellow-tinted grout; Green painted steel box gate. + Fence: L = 34.5m. Pillars and walls built with VXM bricks with mark 50#; plastering walls and pillars VXM mark 75#; white paint roller, decorative details are sprayed with yellow-colored grout; wrought iron flower fence with steel box painted green + Drainage channel: L= 62m. Slotted reinforced concrete stone box 1x2cm mark 200#, cover plate stone reinforced concrete 1x2cm mark 200#; smooth VXM groove mark 100#.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:00 10/04/2019
to
08:00 18/04/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 18/04/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second