Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 16:49 15/05/2019
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the reception room and installing additional fire prevention and fighting equipment Dong Anh District Police
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the reception house and fire protection system of Dong Anh District Police
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/06/2019

Main content

- Demolishing the house of the criminal technical team, receiving people and the old garage. New construction of a 3-storey working house. Dimensions: 18.62x9.2m, height from yard to roof top 12.60m - New construction of drainage ditch L=40m, KT400x600. Structure of compacted black sand layer, M200 rock bottom concrete block 15cm thick, VXM M75 brick wall 22cm thick, covered with 10cm thick M200 stone 1x2 reinforced concrete sheet. Arrange 02 manholes to collect water. - Installing fire protection system of the headquarters of the District Police, the traffic police team, the police of Dong Anh town, Lien Ha station, North Thang Long station.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:30 22/05/2019
to
09:30 03/06/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
10:00 03/06/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
65.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second