Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:45 13/06/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a new operator's house for Lenh Khanh Commune Kindergarten
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
the plan to organize the selection of contractors for the construction bidding packages: New construction of the operator of the kindergarten in Lenh Khanh commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/06/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

+ New construction of an executive house combined with classrooms: 2-storey building, L-shaped floor plan, size 27.64m x 46.39m; construction area 580m2, floor area 1160m2; + New construction of garage: Area 52.3m2; + New construction of permanent house: Area 10.36m2; + Dome house: Area 487.5m2; + Auxiliary items: Building a new main gate with a width of 4m, a secondary gate with a width of 1.2m. New construction of concrete railing fence, length 166m. Taluy around the school is embanked with reinforced concrete embankment combined with stone facing. The school yard is poured with 150# concrete 10cm thick.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 18/06/2019
to
08:00 28/06/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 28/06/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
125.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred twenty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 112

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second