Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:04 13/09/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing road 664 (The first point is adjacent to Vo Van Dieu street; the end point is Ong Phuong's house)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing road 664 (The first point is adjacent to Vo Van Dieu street; the end point is Ong Phuong's house)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Decentralized city budget for districts (New rural capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 30/09/2019

Main content

Route length: 1764.78, including 3 branches. + Branch 1: 1410.29m long: At the beginning of Vo Van Dieu road intersection; at the end of Vo Van Dieu Street + Branch 2: 206.46m long; At the beginning of branch intersection 1; The end of the line ends the line. + Branch 3: 148m long; at the beginning of branch intersection 1; The end of the line, the end of the line. Width of road cross-section: 3.5m Cement concrete + 1.25m crushed stone pavement x2 sides. The slope of the road surface: 2%. Curb slope: 4%. Drainage according to terrain combined with dredging along the route. Install centrifugal reinforced concrete culvert with diameter D600mm.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 19/09/2019
to
14:30 30/09/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:30 30/09/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
62.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty two million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second