Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 22:34 03/10/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Chrysanthemum Kindergarten, Dak R'mang Commune; Category: 08-room classrooms (02 floors)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Chrysanthemum Kindergarten, Dak R'mang Commune; Category: 08-room classrooms (02 floors)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
National Target Program on building new countryside in 2019-2020 and mobilizing contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/10/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

a Architectural solution: The building is functionally designed in accordance with the main usage requirements. Ensure that the layout, form and architecture of the building are suitable for the culture in the construction area. The layout of the function rooms must make the most of natural light. Classrooms, living rooms and toilets are self-contained, toilets are arranged in two separate male and female areas, inside there is a 1.2m high mezzanine partition for convenient observation of children. Arrange access holes for disabled people, with handrails. b. Power supply and artificial lighting; Make full use of natural lighting through the system of doors and windows, in limited locations, using mixed lighting plans with fluorescent lamps, energy-saving compact lights. c. Shared water supply and drainage: Water supply from the common water supply system. Drainage; Domestic water from the toilet is collected into a septic tank, treated and then discharged to the common drainage system. d. Construction lightning protection: Items are equipped with a separate or common lightning protection system for the building according to standards, ensuring the ground resistance

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 09/10/2019
to
09:00 19/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 19/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 163

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second