Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:57 11/10/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley 1649 Highway 51 extension, Long An commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the 1649 Alley, National Highway 51 extension, Long An commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget + district + commune and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 24/10/2019

Main content

The route length is 580m, the road surface is 3.5m wide, the roadside is 0.75m wide by selected grade 3 soil K>=0.95, the roadbed is 5m wide. Type C rural road, design speed 15km/h, load 2.5T/axle. The slope of the road surface: 2%. Sidewalk slope 4%. Road surface structure: 1x2 M200 BTXM stone pavement, 14cm thick; spread a layer of oil-proof paper, a layer of crushed stone 10cm thick, K>=0.98, compensation allowance for crushed stone K>=0.98. Drainage system: + Vertical drainage: by trapezoidal trench 0.4m wide, 0.5m deep. + Horizontal drainage: BTCL ditch, size 0.6mx0.6m, process Km0+303 7m long. Explain Km0+135 design round culvert D800 7.5m long; Km0+190.7 design round culvert D1000 12.5m long. Explanation Km0+364 design of head wall, wing wall, water yard for existing D600 round culvert L=9m. Traffic safety system: according to the road signal standard QCVN 41:2016

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
14:30 17/10/2019
to
14:30 24/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:45 24/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực 05 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 174 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.41%, Construction 85.59%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 445,907,827,114 VND, in which the total winning value is: 432,288,037,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 192

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second