Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 18/11/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads of Nam Binh and Minh Tan districts (section from national highway 37b to Nam Binh market) - Kien Xuong district; Category: Road surface
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the bidding packages included in the construction technical and economic report: Nam Binh and Minh Tan district roads (section from national highway 37b to Nam Binh market) - Kien Xuong district; Category: Road surface
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Commune budget and superiors support, other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/11/2019
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 18/11/2019
to
15:30 28/11/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 28/11/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
16.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn 1kw
Đầm lèn
2
2
Đầm cóc
Đầm lèn
2
3
Đầm dùi 1,5kw
Đầm lèn
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
Đảo bê tông
1
5
Máy ủi
san ủi
1
6
Ô tô >=5 tấn
Vận chuyển vật liệu
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm tại hiện trường để ở và điều hành công trình
1 khoản Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
2 Chi phí một số công tác không xác định được khối lượng từ thiết kế
1 khoản Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
3 Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
15,88 m3 Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
4 Đào nền đường làm mới bằng máy đào
1,4292 100m3 Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi
1,588 100m3 Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
6 Đào khuôn đường, rãnh thoát nước lòng đường, rãnh xương cá, độ sâu >30 cm, đất cấp II
69,48 m3 Theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
7 Đào nền đường làm mới bằng máy đào
6,2532 100m3 Theo yêu cầu bản vẽ
8 Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
36,98 m3 theo bản vẽ ký thuật
9 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầuK=0,90
3,3282 100m3 theo bản vẽ thiết kế
10 Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, đường mở rộng
1,214 100m3 theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
11 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6,571 100m3 theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
12 Lớp nilon lót nền đổ bê tông
2,75 m2 theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
13 Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 16cm
13,142 100m2 theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
14 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, chiều dày mặt đường
688,142 m3 theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật
15 Nhân công thu dọn, giải phóng mặt bằng tuyến
20 công theo bản vẽ kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,068,205,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,047,627,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 113

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second