Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 08:33 29/11/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Neh town junior high school; Category: Headquarters + Function room
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND thị trấn Nếnh, huyện Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of works: Neh town junior high school; Category: Headquarters + Function room
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and superior funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/12/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

02-storey high house, reinforced concrete frame, floor, roof poured with concrete M200# on-site, 100mm thick, joint venture corrugated iron, 3.6 m wide staircase, 2.1 m wide corridor, 3.6 m step level 7.6m, the total floor area of ​​the construction is about 420 m2, in which the rooms are arranged as follows: 1st floor includes: + 01 vice principal's room (closed wc) with an area of ​​32m2; + 04 department rooms, each with an area of ​​25m2; + 03 practice rooms each with an area of ​​51.37m2; + 01 staircase. 2nd floor includes: + 01 principal's room (closed toilet) with an area of ​​32m2; + 01 accounting room with an area of ​​25m2; + 03 practice rooms each with an area of ​​78.08m2; + 01 staircase. MAIN TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS - Architecture: The house has modern and spacious architecture, strong lines, strong cubes, reasonable use of floors height of 3.6m, roof height of 2.5m, the foundation of the house is 0.45m higher than the current ground level; the corridor is 2.1m wide; space step 3.6m; aperture 7.6m, layout 01 stairs. - Structure: 200# reinforced concrete single foundation combined with brick foundation, bracing bearing foundation for the work; the body of the house uses a reinforced concrete frame system, the brick wall is covered with unburnt concrete bricks, cement mortar of mark 50#; floors, beams, roofs, columns poured concrete in place with mark 200#; Columns, walls, beams, ceilings plastered with VXM mark 75# 15mm thick, on the roof with heat-resistant corrugated iron and architectural shaping, 80x40x3m steel purlins, 110mm thick reclaimed walls. - Finishing: Floor, floor tiled with Ceramic tiles 600x600; the surface of stairs and stairs is plastered with granito ; Doors, toilet doors, windows, glass walls using aluminum doors, glass walls, windows with protective iron flowers. The whole work of rolling paint 1 primer, 2 coats; Toilet area: 300x300 anti-slippery tiled floor, 600x300 white Ceramic tile wall, domestic-made sanitary equipment. - Water supply: Using the water supply for the project, which is pumped from the drilled well, it is supplied to 01 tank of water placed on the roof with a volume of 2000l, then the water is supplied to the equipment. - Drainage: Drainage of roof water, construction wastewater - Septic tank: volume about 7.78 m3 - Power supply: Power supply to the building is taken from the current power supply - Lightning protection system :- Fire prevention:

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:30 05/12/2019
to
09:30 15/12/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 15/12/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
48.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty eight million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second