Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:13 03/08/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu

Attention: This will be the last change 23:36 August 9, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 09:00 on August 10, 2020 to 10:00 on August 10, 2020
Bidding opening time extended from 09:00 on 10/ 08/2020 to 10:00 on 10/08/2020
Reason for delay:
Adding missing volume of application form

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and renovating the landscape and environment of a bright - green - clean - beautiful residential area in Hoa Son commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn huyện Lương Sơn, Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Lương Sơn, huyện Lương Sơn, tỉnh Hòa Bình Số điện thoại: 02183824160
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selection of construction contractor Construction and improvement of the landscape and environment of a bright - green - clean - beautiful residential area in Hoa Son commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital from the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2016-2020 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/08/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:12 03/08/2020
to
10:00 10/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 10/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Á Châu HB Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 69 - phường Phương Lâm - thành phố Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kim Ngân HB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, phường Dân Chủ, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kim Ngân HB E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, phường Dân Chủ, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Nông nghiệp và Môi trường huyện Lương Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.32%, Construction 59.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,057,658,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,626,203,196 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 107

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second