Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:47 05/10/2020
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Lo Ba Cao (by the river), Thanh Tan commune, Thanh Tri district, Soc Trang province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh Tân, huyện Thạnh Trị, tỉnh Sóc Trăng; Địa chỉ: khu hành chính xã Thạnh Tân, huyện Thạnh Trị, tỉnh Sóc Trăng. Điện thoại: 02993540820
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for Lo Ba Cao project (by the river), Thanh Tan commune, Thanh Tri district, Soc Trang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding for the national target program for sustainable poverty reduction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:50 08/10/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 30/09/2020
to
08:50 08/10/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:50 08/10/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng 926 Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 500 Lê Duẩn phường 4, thành phố Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 109, đường số 1, khu dân cư Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HIHD Consulting on setting up and evaluating E-HSMT số 83, đường Kênh Xáng, phường 8, Tp.Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 108

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second