Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:24 13/11/2020

Attention: This will be the last change 13:39 Nov 19, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 16:00 on November 23, 2020 to 16:00 on November 25, 2020
Bidding opening time extended from 16:00 on 23/03 11/2020 to 16:00 on 25/11/2020
Reason for delay:
Extension of bid closing time

Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
to build Hoa Binh province's postal operation and transportation center
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
Bưu điện tỉnh Hòa Bình, địa chỉ: Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Phương Lâm, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Điện thoại: 02183857600 Fax:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
to build Hoa Binh province's postal operation and transportation center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Basic Depreciation Capital of Vietnam Post Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/11/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 13/11/2020
to
16:00 25/11/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 25/11/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bưu điện tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.00%, Construction 85.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,045,674,026 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,423,218,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 318

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second