Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:12 20/11/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu

Attention: This will be the last change 14:55 11/24/2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 09:30 on 11/27/2020 to 09:30 on 11/27/2020
Bidding opening time extended from 09:30 on 27/27/ 11/2020 to 09:30 on 11/27/2020
Reason for delay:
Correction of some contents in the bid solicitation forecast:
CORRECTION OF CONTENT IN THE FIRST QUALITY OF BIDDING
* Order of Item * No. of work *Description of job that has been notified of invitation for bids Job description after correction *Technical requirements/Main technical instructions * Bidding volume *Measured unit of calculation for bid solicitation *Unit for calculation after correction G Box culvert BxH=8x(100x100)cm
5 Concrete foundation stone culvert 2x4cm, M150 Sewer processing and erection
See chapter V: Requirements for construction and installation 64,000 m3 of pipes

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Tan Hai village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural road in Tan Hai village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ngu Thuy Bac commune budget (land fund) and mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/11/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:08 20/11/2020
to
09:30 27/11/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 27/11/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & XD Faco Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Liên Thủy, huyện Lệ Thủy, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng thuộc UBND huyện Lệ Thủy ( Appraisal of design records, estimates thị trấn Kiến Giang, huyện Lệ Thủy, tỉnh Quảng Bình)
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Đồng Tâm, đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, phường Nam Lý, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát ( Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Thất Thuyết, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành Phố Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngư Thủy Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,286,589,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,247,858,069 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 178

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second