Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:25 11/02/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the traffic road axis of Hoa Hau commune, the section from DX.04 road to Mr. Trieu's house in village 3
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the traffic road axis of Hoa Hau commune, the section from DX.04 road to Mr. Trieu's house in village 3
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 21/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 11/02/2022
to
17:30 21/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 21/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
104.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc (Đầm đất cầm tay)
Công suất ≥ 70 kg
1
2
Đầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5kw
1
3
Đầm bàn
Công suất ≥ 1kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Công suất ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
Công suất ≥ 80 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
Công suất ≥ 4,5kw
1
7
Máy hàn
Công suất ≥ 14kw
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ
Tải trọng 5-9 tấn
1
9
Máy xúc (đào)
Gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
10
Máy ủi
Bề rộng lưỡi ≥ 3m
1
11
Máy lu
Lực rung ≥ 10 tấn
1
12
Búa căn khí nén
Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy nén khí
Công suất ≥ 360m3/h
1
14
Bộ máy (kinh vĩ + thủy bình) hoặc máy toàn đạc
Sử dụng tốt
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second