Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Compulsory fire and special perils insurance including fire and explosion

Find: 15:38 18/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Provide fire insurance and special risks for property including compulsory fire and explosion insurance for Northwestern University in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Compulsory fire and special perils insurance including fire and explosion
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Provide fire insurance and special risks for property including compulsory fire and explosion insurance for Northwestern University in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Other sources of career income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 18/06/2022
to
08:00 23/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 23/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cụm công trình nhà điều hành
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2006 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 27.738.104.418 - Cấp công trình: Cấp II - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
2 Trung tâm thư viện
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2011 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 17.424.402.840. - Cấp công trình: Cấp II - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
3 Nhà học khoa kinh tế (B)
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2011 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 26.139.530.258 - Cấp công trình: Cấp II - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
4 Ký túc xá 1
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2007 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 4.047.996.022 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
5 Ký túc xá 2
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2007 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 4.047.996.022 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
6 Ký túc xá 3
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2007 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 4.047.996.022 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
7 Ký túc xá 4
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2007 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 4.047.996.022 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
8 Ký túc xá 5
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2007 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 4.047.996.022 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
9 Ký túc xá 6
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2010 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 7.973.948.147 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
10 Ký túc xá 7
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2010 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 7.973.948.147 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
11 Ký túc xá 8
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2010 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 7.973.948.147 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
12 Nhà nông lâm số 2 (C)
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2012 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 20.985.148.200 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
13 Nhà Giảng đường chung các khoa khối sư phạm
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2013 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 7.504.607.040 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
14 Nhà ăn sinh viên sư phạm
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2013 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 8.458.326.400 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
15 Nhà nông lâm số 1 (D)
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2015 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 33.018.533.760 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
16 Nhà Câu lạc bộ
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2016 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 8.671.878.920 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
17 Hội trường lớn
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2015 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 21.067.843.680 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
18 Nhà thủy lợi
1 Công trình - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2016 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 1.986.738.944 - Cấp công trình: Cấp III - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng
19 Trạn biến áp T1, T2, T3
3 Trạm - Năm đưa vào sử dụng: 2010 - Số tiền bảo hiểm: 277.640.000 - Điều kiện bảo hành: thương thảo chi tiết trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Compulsory fire and special perils insurance including fire and explosion". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Compulsory fire and special perils insurance including fire and explosion" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second