Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 14/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing Tra Co fields in Tra Duc pumping station, Thanh Quyt 4 and Thanh Quyt 5 villages, Dien Thang Trung commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construct contract
Investor
Chủ đầu tư: Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điện Thắng Trung, địa chỉ: xã Điện Thắng Trung, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam, điện thoại số 02353869454, email: [email protected] Bên mời thầu: Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điện Thắng Trung, địa chỉ: xã Điện Thắng Trung, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam, điện thoại số 02353869454, email: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Engineering and construction engineering
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 14/07/2022
to
09:00 25/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 25/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Máy đào bánh xích >=0,7m3.
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ 05 tấn trở lên
Ô tô tự đổ 05 tấn trở lên.
5
3
Máy ủi
Máy ủi.
2
4
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình.
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ
Máy kinh vĩ
1
6
Máy đầm cầm tay 70 kg (đầm cóc)
Máy đầm cầm tay 70 kg (đầm cóc)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích > 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích > 250 lít
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
Công suất 1,5 kW
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào san đất trong phạm vi
14,2369 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
446,0743 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
440,3222 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
440,3222 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
4,7237 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 San ủi trả lớp đất hữu cơ 30cm sau khi hạ cote bằng máy ủi
467,0526 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
15,0846 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1,8761 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 500mm
10 đoạn ống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
4 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Đào móng cột, trụ rộng
3,048 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
3,048 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Cung cấp thép hộp 40x40x1,2 mạ kẽm
3.616,02 M Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Cung cấp thép hộp 40x80x1,2 mạ kẽm
736,6 M Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
4,3526 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Cung cấp, lắp đặt tường rào tol dày 0,4mm
22,872 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0,9149 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 San đất bãi chứa bằng máy ủi
440,3222 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điện Thắng Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,113,717,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,926,895,607 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second