Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 16:02 01/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading traffic roads and drainage ditches of residential groups in Hung Vuong ward, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2023 17:20
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 01/06/2023
to
08:00 11/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
165.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển đô thị Thành Duy Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Cả Đông, phường Nam Viêm, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DAI VIET PROJECT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, TDP Tiền Châu, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng quản lý Đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Trưng Trắc, phường Trưng Trắc, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HA HIEU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 7, ngách 154/7, đường Ngọc Lâm, phường Ngọc Lâm, quận Long Biên, thành phố Hà Nội
5 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA HIEU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 7, ngách 154/7, đường Ngọc Lâm, phường Ngọc Lâm, quận Long Biên, thành phố Hà Nội
7 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT từ 2,5 tấn đến 7,0 tấn, còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
2
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
3
Máy rải BTN: Công suất ≥ 130CV, Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy đầm cóc: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy đầm dùi: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy hàn điện: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy toàn đạc/thủy bình điện tử: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
211.8306
m3
2
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
211.8306
m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
211.8306
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
329.2146
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
329.2146
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
329.2146
m3
7
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
204.9972
m3
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
274.1489
m3
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
274.1489
m3
10
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
49.1535
1000v
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
49.1535
1000v
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gạch xây các loại
49.1535
1000v
13
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
56.6695
tấn
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
56.6695
tấn
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
56.6695
tấn
16
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
50.09
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
246.04
m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm (Ván khuôn xà mũ ga)
0.977
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7889
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.97
m3
21
Mua bộ nắp ga composite TT125KN KT 85x85cm
115
cái
22
Rãnh cải tạo B300, B400
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
15.924
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
16.352
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
10.208
m3
26
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
80.97
m3
27
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào (Xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
1.2345
100m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
123.454
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
123.454
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7418
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.087
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.292
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
165
cấu kiện
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0331
100m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.3724
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
9.918
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
23.61
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
114.61
m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm (Ván khuôn xà mũ ga)
0.4928
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm (Cốt thép xà mũ ga)
0.3979
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Bê tông xà mũ ga)
4.524
m3
42
Mua bộ nắp ga composite TT 125KN KT 85x85cm
58
cái
43
CÁC TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG Ô TÔ KHÔNG VÀO ĐƯỢC, THI CÔNG BẰNG THỦ CÔNG
44
Nền, mặt đường
45
Cắt đường cũ làm rãnh
85.722
10m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
70.54
m3
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại (Bốc lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
70.54
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
70.54
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
70.54
m3
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước đất cấp III
201.45
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Hùng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.64%, Construction 86.36%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,113,199,107 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,870,123,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second