Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 15:43 17/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate a number of cultural houses in Hung Vuong ward: residential groups 6,7,8,9 (group 10, group 12, old group 15 and group 9)
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
91/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/05/2024 14:29
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 17/05/2024
to
08:00 27/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 266 CONSTRUCTIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ngách 2, ngõ 9, đường Trần Phú, khu hành chính 13, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển đô thị Thành Duy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Cả Đông, phường Nam Viêm, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng - thương mại số E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng - thương mại số Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Xe tải có cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy thủy bình (hoặc máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
5.5224
m2
2
Phá dỡ mặt bậc ốp đá granit cũ
9.081
m2
3
Đục mở tường làm cửa
2.8125
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
7.3981
m3
5
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
139.0893
m2
6
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.0983
m3
7
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1925
m3
8
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0271
100m2
9
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0045
tấn
10
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.0198
tấn
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.813
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.533
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
254.1058
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
236.979
m2
15
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ kính 6,38ly phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.72
m2
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ kính 6,38ly phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.6125
m2
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, cửa nhôm hệ kính 6,38ly phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.68
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75
123.7238
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
2.377
m2
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.4mm
1.3909
100m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
5.5224
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
5.5224
m2
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
10.611
m2
24
Gia công lắp đặt khung inox 304mm, biển hiệu
2
bộ
25
Gia công lắp đặt phông nhung
60.291
m2
26
Sao vàng, búa liềm + biển hiệu tổ dân phố
2
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn Led 1,2m-2x18W, hộp đèn 2 bóng
9
bộ
28
NHÀ VĂN HÓA TỔ 7: MÁI VÒM
29
Gia công + lắp dựng hệ khung dàn
0.199
tấn
30
Gia công + lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0909
tấn
31
Sơn tĩnh điện
289.9
kg
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.4mm
0.4799
100m2
33
Máng tôn thu nước mưa
10
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.035
100m
35
NHÀ VĂN HÓA TỔ 7: SÂN, CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO
36
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.786
m3
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch đỏ hạ long 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
37.86
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng bằng thủ công
6.15
m2
39
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thoáng
3.509
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
4.057
m3
41
Đào đất móng tường rào, đất cấp III
9.2406
m3
42
Đào móng trụ cổng, đất cấp III
0.686
m3
43
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0331
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
0.0662
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
0.8878
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng
0.024
100m2
47
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3
m3
48
Bê tông trụ cổng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1215
m3
49
Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0057
tấn
50
Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0436
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Hùng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.64%, Construction 86.36%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,113,199,107 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,870,123,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second