Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 15:16 09/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concreting Dong Bum canal in Hoa Binh village
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital and environmental expenditure.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:15 16/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ_UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 09/07/2024
to
09:15 16/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 16/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH TVXD Tổng Hợp Hoàng Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Liên Trường, Huyện Quảng Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công Ty TNHH TVXD Tổng Hợp Hoàng Phương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Liên Trường, Huyện Quảng Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD VÀ TMTH Vĩnh Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 262 Quang Trung, Phường Ba Đồn, Thị Xã Ba Đồn, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công Ty TNHH TVXD Tổng Hợp Hoàng Phương E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Liên Trường, Huyện Quảng Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD VÀ TMTH Vĩnh Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 262 Quang Trung, Phường Ba Đồn, Thị Xã Ba Đồn, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3. Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥5T, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L, phải có Hóa đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, phải có Hóa đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW, phải có Hóa đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1kW, phải có Hóa đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy thủy bình, phải có Hóa đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu, Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH XÂY MỚI
2
Đào bùn, đào hữu cơ, bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
26.61
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II (90% KL)
97.533
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp II (10% KL)
10.837
1m3
5
Đắp cát nền, bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
26.61
m3
6
Đắp đất bảo vệ thành kênh, bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (đất tận dụng)
108.37
m3
7
Đắp đất bảo vệ thành kênh, bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (đất mua mới)
35.3796
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng kênh, cửa phân nước, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.54
m3
9
Bê tông móng kênh, cửa phân nước, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.7
m3
10
Bê tông thành kênh, cửa phân nước, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.53
m3
11
Bê tông thanh giằng, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.36
m3
12
Bê tông tấm phai, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.04
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép móng kênh, cửa phân nước
49.36
m2
14
Ván khuôn thành kênh, cửa phân nước, bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
409.24
m2
15
Ván khuôn thép thanh giằng
8.93
m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép tấm phai
0.28
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
68.2
kg
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm phai, ĐK ≤10mm
3.74
kg
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
4.13
m2
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
26.61
m3
21
PHÁ DỠ KÊNH BÊ TÔNG HIỆN TRẠNG
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép kênh hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
32.93
m3
23
Vận chuyển bê tông không cốt thép kênh hiện trạng phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
32.93
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,026,468,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,000,925,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second