Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 15/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work: Concreting and tiling the front yard of Phong Hoa Secondary School's classroom
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital and environmental expenses (Allocated 250.0 million VND in Decision No. 2399/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of Tuyen Hoa District People's Committee) and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-THCSPH
Approval date
15/07/2024 10:27
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Phong Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 15/07/2024
to
08:30 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Sơn QB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Yên Xuân, xã Lê Hóa, huyện Tuyên Hóa, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tuyên Hóa Consulting evaluation of construction design drawings and math Thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu >=0,4m3. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: từ 5T đến 10 T. Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng. (tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực) , và phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. Nếu xe ô tô đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê xe máy và kèm các giấy tờ pháp lý liên quan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
1.0858
m3
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.416
m3
3
Đào hạ nền sân bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (tính 80% khối lượng đào)
1.3669
100m3
4
Đào hạ cote sân bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (tính 20% khối lượng đất đào)
28.176
m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (tính 20% khối lượng đất đào)
5.9956
m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
9.9926
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.6237
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.3917
100m3
9
Rải bạt nilong chống mất nước
7.8267
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
90.5545
m3
11
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Granito KT(400x400)mm, vữa XM mác 75
1027.079
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
137.564
m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.4538
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0835
100m2
15
Cốt thép panen, tấm đan đường kính <10mm
0.076
tấn
16
Cốt thép panen, tấm đan đường kính = 10mm
0.1001
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.7392
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.4848
m3
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
29
1 cấu kiện
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.4415
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.17
m2
22
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.5712
m3
23
Gia công lắp dựng tấm đan thép D1 KT(700x450)mm (khoán gọn cái)
54
cái
24
Gia công lắp dựng tấm đan thép D2 KT(750x750)mm (khoán gọn cái)
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,533,791,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,281,293,572 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second