Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 24/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Hoa Secondary School, Category: Repair of 2-storey house with 6 rooms
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2399/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of Tuyen Hoa District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
90
Approval date
22/08/2024 09:34
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Thanh Hoá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 24/08/2024
to
08:30 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 1 - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HIẾU HÙNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 1 - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HIẾU HÙNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các cửa sổ gỗ bị hư để thay mới
23.76
m2
2
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 4 cánh hệ 55 độ dày thanh nhôm 1.2mm nhôm Việt Phát (Frandoor) hệ Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6.38mm.
18.48
m2
3
Lắp dựng Vách kinh cố định hệ 55 độ dày thanh nhôm 1.2mm nhôm Việt Phát (Frandoor) hệ Xinhfa kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
5.28
m2
4
Tháo dở hoa sắt cửa củ
18.48
m2
5
Gia công lắp dựng hoa sắt vuông 14x14x1,2ly sơn màu trắng bạc (Khoán gọn)
18.48
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ đã bị bong trốc, nứt nẻ
67.044
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát trần sê nô các vị trí bông rộp (20%)
24.1152
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
67.044
m2
9
Trát trần sê nô, vữa XM mác 75
24.115
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp rêu mốc, rác bẩn trên sê nô, máng nước
92.16
m2
11
Láng sê nô, máng nước chống thấm, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
92.16
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
635.233
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
690.219
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường móng
19.17
m2
15
Trát tường móng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.17
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước vào móng
19.17
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công để sữa, sơn lại và thay mới
90
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa gỗ
90
m2
19
Sơn cửa gỗ các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
90
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn sau khi sữa lại
90
m2 cấu kiện
21
Thay lại các tấm kính bị nứt vở trên cửa
3
m2
22
Lắp lề cửa
180
1bộ
23
Lắp chốt cửa
84
1bộ
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
65.5272
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
65.527
m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.184
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.05%, Construction 78.95%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,102,298,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,996,834,127 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second