Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khe Tram dam canal, Phong Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
704/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 11:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 28/10/2024
to
08:30 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Sơn QB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Yên Xuân, xã Lê Hóa, huyện Tuyên Hóa, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tuyên Hóa Consulting evaluation of construction drawing design and estimates Thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ 5 đến 10T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
32.9
m3
2
Vét hửu cơ bằng nhân công
38.9685
m3
3
Đào móng kênh mương, đất cấp II bằng nhân công
23.355
m3
4
Đắp đất nền kênh, bằng đầm cóc, DT:1,75T/m3
14.8375
m3
5
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,60 T/m3
117.684
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.575
m3
7
Bê tông đáy kênh mác 200, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4cm
15.275
m3
8
Bê tông thành kênh, M200 đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4cm.
16.92
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng kênh
56.4
m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành kênh
282
m2
11
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
6.664
m2
12
Trồng cỏ mái bờ kênh
232.763
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
16
m
14
Xúc đất đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
32.9
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đá, bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
32.9
m3
16
VC xi măng đóng bao bằng xe thô sơ L=90m
4.826
tấn
17
Vận chuyển cát bằng xe thô sơ L=90m
10.652
m3
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm bằng xe thô sơ L=90m
17.492
m3
19
Vận chuyển ván khuôn xe thô sơ L=90m
5.99
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng xe thô sơ L=90m
72.856
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,533,791,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,281,293,572 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second