Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 09:18 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Buon Nang to Truong Son Dong road, Cu Prao commune
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:38 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
195/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cư Prao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 27/11/2024
to
08:38 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:38 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.793.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million seven hundred ninety three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kê XD NCS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 18, Xã Cư M'Ta, Huyện M'ĐrắK, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 9, phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
3 Công ty TNHH TVTK - XD Lâm Phương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 60/02 Dã Tượng, P.Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắc Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 9, phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
5 Công ty TNHH TVTK - XD Lâm Phương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 60/02 Dã Tượng, P.Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắc Lắk.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; dung tích gầu: ≥0,7 m3. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền).
1
2
Máy bánh thép tự hành - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ; Trọng tải: ≥5T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vét hữu cơ lề hiện trạng và rãnh thoát nước dọc tuyến, đất cấp I
1.7176
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.7176
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất đắp lề, đất cấp III
1.3454
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.3454
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3454
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.064
100m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày 12cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
436.3308
m3
8
Quét nước xi măng (vận dụng)
3295.55
1m2
9
Vệ sinh nền đường trước khi đổ bê tông (vận dụng)
3295.55
m2
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông rãnh gia cố đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.375
m3
11
Lớp vữa lót thành rãnh dọc gia cố chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.46
m2
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp đáy rãnh dọc gia cố
1.125
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đáy rãnh dọc gia cố đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.505
m3
14
Cắt khe dọc thành rãnh dọc gia cố
16.6
100m
15
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn 12cm
8.5
1m
16
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
11
1m2
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông điểm vuốt nối đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.11
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second