Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 18:00 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road in village 6 of Truc Son commune from Highway 14 to Mr. Chien's house (the road to Quach Dai Hao area)
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of career capital for the National target program to build new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
242/Đ-UBND·
Approval date
02/12/2024 17:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trúc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 02/12/2024
to
10:30 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Long Nguyên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, đường 1A, thôn 2, xã Hòa Thuận, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 66 Phan Huy Chú, Phường Khánh Xuân, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 66 Phan Huy Chú, Phường Khánh Xuân, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 8,5 T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 cv
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
10
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
10
gốc cây
3
Đào vét hữu cơ phạm vi tuyến, đất cấp 2, đổ lên PTVC
10.8684
100m3
4
V/c đất đào hữu cơ, đất C2, L=1000m (Đổ đi)
10.8684
100m3
5
V/c tiếp đất đào hữu cơ, đất C2, L=4,0Km (Đổ đi)
10.8684
100m3
6
Đào đất nền đường, đất C3, L<50m (Tận dụng)
12.1118
100m3
7
Đào đất nền đường, đất C3, L<100m (Tận dụng)
12.1118
100m3
8
Đào đất nền đường, đất C3, đổ lên PTVC
2.6915
100m3
9
V/c đất đào nền đường, đất C3, L=1000m (Đổ đi)
2.6915
100m3
10
V/c tiếp đất đào nền đường, đất C3, L=4,0Km (Đổ đi)
2.6915
100m3
11
Đào rãnh dọc nền đường hình thang sâu 0,5m, đất C2 (thủ công)
2.9545
100m3
12
V/c đất đào rãnh, đất C2, L=1000m (Đổ đi)
1.1818
100m3
13
V/c tiếp đất đào rãnh, đất C2, L=4,0Km (Đổ đi)
1.1818
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường máy đầm 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
46.9266
100m3
15
Khai thác đất C3 để đắp nền đường, đổ lên PTVC
27.0307
100m3
16
V/c đất khai thác để đắp nền đường, đất C3, L=1000m
27.0307
100m3
17
V/c tiếp đất CPĐ khai thác để đắp nền đường, đất C3, L=4,0Km
27.0307
100m3
18
Lu xử lý nền đường đào đạt K=0,95
20.409
100m2
19
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M200
0.92
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1238
tấn
21
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.24
100m2
22
Sơn cọc tiêu
20.12
m2
23
Đào móng cọc tiêu
13.84
m3
24
Đắp đất hoàn thiện phạm vi cọc tiêu
0.1072
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second