Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:31 06/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road of Tam Diep residential area, Ktu village, Kon Gang commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Traffic road of Tam Diep residential area, Ktu village, Kon Gang commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget support and mobilized capital contribution
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 13/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 06/06/2022
to
16:30 13/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 13/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu kèm theo
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
Như trên
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
Như trên
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép
Như trên
1
5
Máy ủi
Như trên
1
6
Máy hàn
Như trên
1
7
Máy trộn
Như trên
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3
102,093 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
133,394 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
209,512 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp nền đường K0.95 tận dụng
237,623 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 San gạt đất thừa, lu lèn K0.95
176,484 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lu xử lý khuôn đường K95 dày 30cm
1.157,357 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.857,855 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Ván khuôn mặt đường BTXM
386,622 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 18cm
694,076 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Mattit chèn khe
299,982 Kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Gỗ đệm khe dãn
0,295 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Cắt khe thi công khe co
528 1 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đào đất móng cống, đất cấp 3
28,694 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Đệm móng đá dăm 4x6
5,124 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Xây thân, đầu cống THL đá chẻ VXM M100
35,427 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Trát phần lộ thiên VXM M100 dày 2cm
27,888 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn gối đan
35,496 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Cốt thép gối đan d6 CB240-T
0,226 1 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Bê tông gối đan đá 1x2 M200
4,406 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Ván khuôn tấm đan
22,464 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Cốt thép tấm đan d6 CB240-T
0,13 1 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cốt thép tấm đan d14mm CB300-V
0,489 1 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M200
4,95 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Lắp đặt tấm đan cống bản
33 1c/kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Chèn VXM M100 sau khi lắp đan
8,4 1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 San gạt đất thừa, lu lèn K0.95
86,083 1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kon Gang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,453,144,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,302,675,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second