Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:03 28/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms at Tu Nang Secondary School, Tu Nang Commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing classrooms at Tu Nang Secondary School, Tu Nang Commune
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Sources of non-recurring expenses in 2022, assigned in Decision No. 138/QD-PGDDT dated December 22, 2021 of the Department of Education and Training of Yen Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 28/06/2022
to
08:00 06/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 06/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.960.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million nine hundred sixty thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ > 3.5 tấn
Ô tô tự đổ > 3.5 tấn
1
2
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Đầm bàn 1Kw
1
3
Đầm dùi 1,5 Kw
Đầm dùi 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy cắt 5Kw
Máy cắt 5Kw
1
5
Máy trộn 80L
Máy trộn 80L
1
6
Máy hàn 23Kw
Máy hàn 23Kw
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
78,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
327,986 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
990,348 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
332,7864 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
327,986 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65,4336 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
65,4336 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Khuôn cửa bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện, khuôn cửa kép
230,4 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Cửa Pano kính thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện
78,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Tận dụng lại hoa sắt cửa sổ, ô thoáng cửa đi, cửa sổ lắp dựng vào khuôn
4 Công Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41,16 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
22,587 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
4,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 PHẦN ĐIỆN
1 1.0 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Tủ điện tổng bằng sắt KT: 350x450
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột
200 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
100 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
150 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính
250 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Nhân công lắp đặt dây điện cũ tận dụng
2 công Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Đế âm bảng điện
24 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 1 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm
6 bảng Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
24 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
12 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
361,104 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.090,3104 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second