Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 06:46 14/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Vo Van Tan Primary School
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating Vo Van Tan Primary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Education career funding (unallocated in 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
06:41 14/07/2022
to
09:00 22/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 22/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn; Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Ghi chú: Các tài liệu chứng minh khi nộp đính kèm E-HSDT phải được sao y, chứng thực hoặc bản gốc bằng file scan màu (Hóa đơn GTGT không yêu cầu phải chứng thực)
2
2
Máy hàn điện
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn; Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Ghi chú: Các tài liệu chứng minh khi nộp đính kèm E-HSDT phải được sao y, chứng thực hoặc bản gốc bằng file scan màu (Hóa đơn GTGT không yêu cầu phải chứng thực)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn sắt
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn; Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Ghi chú: Các tài liệu chứng minh khi nộp đính kèm E-HSDT phải được sao y, chứng thực hoặc bản gốc bằng file scan màu (Hóa đơn GTGT không yêu cầu phải chứng thực)
1
4
Máy mài
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn; Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Ghi chú: Các tài liệu chứng minh khi nộp đính kèm E-HSDT phải được sao y, chứng thực hoặc bản gốc bằng file scan màu (Hóa đơn GTGT không yêu cầu phải chứng thực)
2
5
Giàn giáo
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn; Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Ghi chú: Các tài liệu chứng minh khi nộp đính kèm E-HSDT phải được sao y, chứng thực hoặc bản gốc bằng file scan màu (Hóa đơn GTGT không yêu cầu phải chứng thực)
3

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
17 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
2 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện xí bệt (vòi rửa vệ sinh, dây cấp nước xí bệt)
17 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
3 Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic cũ
87,8 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
4 Phá dỡ bục xí bệt cao 0,1m
2,31 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
5 Vận chuyển xà bần từ trên cao xuống
11,09 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
6 Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,11 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
7 Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 6km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 1km
0,11 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
8 Quét chống thấm sàn nhà vệ sinh bằng hỗn hợp Sika Latex + Xi măng + Nước = 1:4:1/4m2
94,4 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
9 Lớp trát sàn chống thấm 1m2/cho lớp vữa dày 2cm (Định mức: Xi măng: Cát =1:3; Sika Latex: Nước=1:3)
94,4 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
10 Xây bục xí bệt bằng gạch ống 8x8x18 cao 0,1m
2,31 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
11 Lát nền, sàn, bằng gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
61,12 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
12 Lát nền, sàn, bằng gạch thạch anh 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
26,74 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
13 Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - gạch ốp, lát các loại
8,786 10m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
14 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước cũ trên bề mặt trần phía dưới hành lang lầu 1
32,16 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
15 Bả mastic vào trần phía dưới hành lang lầu 1
32,16 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
16 Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32,16 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
17 Tháo dỡ đèn led lon âm trần (sử dụng lại)
22 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
18 Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi 600x600 bị thấm mục phía dưới nhà vệ sinh lầu 1
64,6 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
19 Gia công và lắp dựng mới trần thạch cao loại chống ẩm khung nhôm nổi 600x600
64,6 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
20 Lắp đặt lại đèn âm trần tầng trệt (sử dụng thiết bị cũ)
22 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
21 Lắp đặt lại chậu xí bệt (sử dụng lại thiết bị cũ)
17 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
22 Lắp đặt mới vòi rửa vệ sinh
17 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
23 Lắp đặt mới tê chia cầu inox D21
17 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
24 Lắp đặt mới dây cấp nước xí bệt
19 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
25 Lắp đặt mới phễu thu sàn inox 150x150
6 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
26 Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90mm
0,35 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
27 Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D114mm
0,6 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
28 Lắp đặt co, lơi, tê nhựa uPVC D90mm
15 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
29 Lắp đặt co, lơi, tê nhựa uPVC D114mm
54 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
30 Lắp đặt co giảm nhựa uPVC D90-60mm
6 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
31 Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC D90mm
4 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
32 Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC D114mm
5 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second