Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:32 26/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The IWT road from Truong Doan borders the Thanh Mai River to the trunk road of Tri Le village, Tan Uoc commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The IWT road from Truong Doan borders the Thanh Mai River to the trunk road of Tri Le village, Tan Uoc commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Supported city budget, district budget, commune budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:27 26/08/2022
to
21:00 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
27.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty seven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ >=5T (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
Chở vật liệu
2
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
Đầm bê tông
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
Cắt uốn thép
2
4
Máy đầm cóc 80 kg
Đầm vật liệu
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
Đầm bê tông
2
6
Máy hàn 23 KW
Hàn sắt thép
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
Trộn vữa
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
Trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy lu
Lu lèn vật liệu
1
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
Đào xúc đất
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
7,2487 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
2 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1,777 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
3 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0,1599 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
4 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,9508 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
5 Mua đất để đắp tạm tính hệ số đầm chặt K95 là 1.13
428,6704 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
6 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
7,2487 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
7,2487 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
8 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
700,2104 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
9 Đắp cát đen tạo phẳng
123,24 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6,1619 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
11 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
8,4375 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
12 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
82,08 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
13 Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày
328,32 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
14 Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
298,47 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
15 Lắp đặt ống nhựa
0,3731 100m Yêu cầu tại chương V
16 Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
0,1194 100m2 Yêu cầu tại chương V
17 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
62,68 m2 Yêu cầu tại chương V
18 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đắp ngoài kè)
1,1058 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
19 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
7,3317 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
20 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
7,3317 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
21 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
0,3771 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
22 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
1,87 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
23 Mua sắm đế cống D400
36 đế Yêu cầu tại chương V
24 Mua sắm đế cống D1000
12 đế Yêu cầu tại chương V
25 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính
12 đoạn ống Yêu cầu tại chương V
26 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính
4 đoạn ống Yêu cầu tại chương V
27 Mối nối ống cống
8 ống cống Yêu cầu tại chương V
28 Đắp đất móng cống
0,2511 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
29 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
0,126 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
30 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,126 100m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
31 Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi xây cơi
273,83 m2 Yêu cầu tại chương V
32 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
68,28 m3 Yêu cầu tại chương V
33 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
501,43 m2 Yêu cầu tại chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second