Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:22 07/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Classroom cum functional classroom Hong Chau Kindergarten, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:00 17/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/10/2022 10:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 07/10/2022
to
11:00 17/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 17/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 MINH HOANG SUPERVISORY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 MINH HOANG SUPERVISORY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Evaluation agency reports KTKT

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC KIÊM PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG
2
Đào móng, đất cấp II
482.4316
m3
3
Đào móng BTC, bồn hoa, đất cấp II
6.276
1m3
4
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.008
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1.8163
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
87.2823
m3
7
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
44.3293
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng
12.2341
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng
0.8016
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột
1.9551
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột
5.9218
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm
10.0972
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái
9.8981
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô
0.8442
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang
0.6244
tấn
16
Gia công + lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.286
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
414.28
1m2
18
Ván khuôn móng cột, cổ cột
2.4297
100m2
19
Ván khuôn cột
3.9704
100m2
20
Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.6011
100m2
21
Ván khuôn dầm
4.7277
100m2
22
Ván khuôn sàn mái
11.4544
100m2
23
Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.4345
100m2
24
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.9205
100m2
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0531
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, cổ cột, M200, đá 1x2
169.4465
m3
27
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
23.0076
m3
28
Bê tông dầm móng, giằng tường, M200, đá 1x2
6.6119
m3
29
Bê tông dầm, M200, đá 1x2
52.0065
m3
30
Bê tông sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
111.9737
m3
31
Bê tông cầu thang, M200, đá 1x2
4.8587
m3
32
Bê tông lanh tô, M200, đá 1x2
6.0575
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
0.5412
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
9
1cấu kiện
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
103.7037
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
101.908
m3
37
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
4.2148
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
41.5936
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
11.7213
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
12.3875
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
0.666
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
0.666
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
12.5952
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch lỗ XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
11.94
m3
45
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
1.4656
m3
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài cọc bất kỳ
7.3795
100m2
47
Tôn úp nóc
148.568
m
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
562.2657
m2
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
1320.1433
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
335.436
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second