Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:12 08/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tran Van On Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of education and training career in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 18/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-TVƠ
Approval date
29/09/2022 10:40
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Trần Văn Ơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 08/10/2022
to
13:00 18/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 18/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHU GIA INVESTMENT CONSULANT CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 4 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Đa Kao, quận 1, Tp.HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Thiết kế Xây dựng Phú Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 78/3Z Phạm Thị Giây, ấp Tam Đông 1, xã Thới Tam Thôn, huyện Hóc Môn, Tp.HCM
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Tân Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số387A Trường Chinh, Phường 14, Quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
4 HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 888/85 Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
5 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, phường 13, quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
6 HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 888/85 Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
7 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, phường 13, quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.034
m3
2
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
288.685
m2
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.921
m3
4
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.049
100m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (HSMTC:4)
0.049
100m3/km
6
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (HSMTC:13;)
0.049
100m3/km
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.577
100m3
8
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
14.434
m3
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
288.685
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 400x400
266.7
m2
11
Sửa chữa cửa đi, cửa sổ
17
bộ
12
Xây tường rào bằng gạch 4x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.07
m3
13
Trát tường xây gạch , chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
141.4
m2
14
Gia công khung sắt hàng rào
16.8
m2
15
Lắp dựng khung sắt hàng rào
16.8
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, dầm, trần, cột
304.156
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
767.54
m2
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.464
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.464
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.94
m2
21
Lợp mái che bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.464
100m2
22
CCLĐ trần thạch cao chống ẩm KT 600x600, khung kim loại nổi
288.685
m2
23
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 5cm đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
200
m
24
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 3cm đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
300
m
25
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1,5mm2
750
m
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 2,5mm2
300
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 6,0mm2
150
m
28
Lắp đặt hộp nối
30
hộp
29
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
24
cái
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16A
24
cái
32
Lắp đặt quạt trần
22
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
36
bộ
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
22
bộ
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600
70.92
m2
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.88
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 300x300
21.88
m2
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu
3
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu lavabo
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D114
0.15
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D168
0.05
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90
0.15
100m
48
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC D114
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa uPVC D114
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC D90
14
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second