Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:00 12/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Rural road in Hon 2 area, Xuan An commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program on New Rural Construction and other sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 19/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3048/QĐ-UBND ngày 10/10/2022
Approval date
10/10/2022 09:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 12/10/2022
to
11:00 19/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 19/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH TAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 5, Khu 10, Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.223
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.917
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
8.866
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
5.557
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.557
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.833
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.758
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.321
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.058
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.853
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.2
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
11.186
100m3
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
4.691
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.691
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.691
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.833
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.833
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.079
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.079
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.794
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.794
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.2
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.2
100m3/1km
25
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
7.905
100m3
26
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
11.28
100m2
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
573.348
m3
28
Vải bạt chống mất nước trong quá trình đổ bê tông
2866.74
m2
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.3
100m3
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.541
100m2
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.308
m3
32
Vải bạt chống mất nước trong quá trình đổ bê tông
21.54
m2
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.032
100m3
34
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.034
100m2
35
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.043
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.043
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.043
100m3/1km
38
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
11.63
m3
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.63
m3
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.49
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.89
m3
42
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
5.01
m3
43
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.42
m3
44
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.94
m3
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.188
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.06
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.49
100m2
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
7
1 cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.735
10 tấn/1km
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
7
1 đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,371,420,555 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,336,533,717 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second