Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:52 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Quang Trung Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-THCSQT
Approval date
16/08/2022 10:51
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 20/10/2022
to
09:30 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chi nhánh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quảng Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 3 - TT Núi Thành- huyện Núi Thành- tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty Cp Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty Cp Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Trường THCS Quang Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tam Sơn- Núi Thành- Quảng Nam
5 Công ty Cp Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Trường THCS Quang Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tam Sơn- Núi Thành- Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG TH0ÁT NƯỚC
2
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
23.48
10m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
15.4968
m3
4
Đào mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
79.9998
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.687
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.506
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
1.9223
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.299
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.054
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3225
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4092
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.6168
m3
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
119
1 cấu kiện
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=27mm (Theo ĐM 1173/QĐ-BXD ngày 26/12/2012)
0.4284
100m
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
31.1242
m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.1132
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.044
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng gioăng đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm
0.06
100m
19
HẠNG MỤC: CỬA, QUÉT SƠN CÁC PHÒNG HỌC
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
225.8
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
225.8
m2
22
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
12
m
23
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.2
m2
24
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa nhôm xingfa kính trắng cường lực 8mm
6.72
m2
25
Cung cấp lắp dựng tấm kính trắng cường lực 5mm
2.3184
m2
26
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.156
m3
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
36.18
m2
29
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.272
m3
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
69.12
m2
31
Lát gạch cramic 25X25CM, vữa XM mác 75
36.18
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
69.12
m2
33
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=27mm (Theo ĐM 1173/QĐ-BXD ngày 26/12/2012)
0.26
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=114mm (Theo ĐM 1173/QĐ-BXD ngày 26/12/2012)
0.06
100m
37
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng P.P măng sông, D=90mm
4
cái
38
Lăp đặt van ren, D = 27mm
7
cái
39
Lăp đặt khóa, D = 27mm
7
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng P.P măng sông, D=27mm
7
cái
41
Cung ứng và lắp đặt vách ngăn khu WC bằng COMPACT và phụ kiện
8.88
M2
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second