Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:05 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dac Bay trunk road in Giao Huong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports from the money collected from the auction of land use rights in residential areas (points) in the district: 3 billion VND, the rest is from the commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 31/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
160/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Giao Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 21/10/2022
to
15:00 31/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 31/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN HÙNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Giao Thủy Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 3 Mỹ Trọng - Phường Mỹ Xá - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 3 Mỹ Trọng - Phường Mỹ Xá - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào đất cấp I
2772.11
m3
4
Đánh cấp đất cấp I
760.41
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
3532.52
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
1887.78
m3
7
Đào móng kè, đất cấp I
3825.35
m3
8
Đào mặt đường cũ
4.95
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình, K90
363.05
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, K95
1146.5
m3
11
Đắp cát nền đường K95
236.11
m3
12
Đắp đất lề đường K90
2550.36
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất
755.77
m3
14
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
15
1. Mặt đường làm mới
16
Đắp cát nền đường K95
1736.19
m3
17
Lớp đá thải
3472.38
m2
18
Lớp móng đá 4x6
3472.38
m2
19
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn
3108.49
m2
20
Mặt đường láng nhựa
3108.49
m2
21
2. Mặt đường cải tạo
22
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
3199.51
m2
23
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn
344.02
m3
24
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dầy 12cm
3199.51
m2
25
Mặt đường láng nhựa
3199.51
m2
26
III. CÁC KHỐI LƯỢNG KHÁC
27
1. Kè vỉa đá hộc
28
Tưới thấm bám
363.89
m2
29
Bê tông móng M200#, đá 2x4
54.58
m3
30
2. Lề đường BT
31
Đắp đá thải
35.57
m3
32
Lớp nilong
355.67
m2
33
Bê tông M250#, đá 2x4
35.57
m3
34
3. Kè đá xây
35
Đóng cọc tre L =2m
36304.5
m
36
Lớp đá dăm
525.98
m3
37
Đá hộc xây móng, chân khay vữa XM100#
399.35
m3
38
Đá hộc xây VXM100# mái kè
1552.59
m3
39
Giấy dầu 2 lớp tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường chèn khe lún
193.56
m2
40
4. Tấm thoát nước mái kè
41
Ván khuôn thép tấm thoát nước mái
17.42
m2
42
Bê tông tấm thoát nước mái, tấm M200#, đá 1x2
1.31
m3
43
Lắp đặt tấm thoát nước
242
cái
44
Lớp đá 1x2
7.41
m3
45
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
60.5
m2
46
Miết mạch kẻ chỉ lồi
3294.73
m2
47
Lớp đá dăm
17.48
m3
48
Đá hộc xây cầu bến lên xuống vữa XM100#
87.86
m3
49
5. Gờ chắn bánh
50
Mua và lắp đặt gờ chắn bánh
605
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Giao Hương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,196,133,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,917,263,723 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second