Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:43 04/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing public service houses Chieng On Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities Semi-boarding, Chieng On Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for non-recurring expenses in 2022, assigned in Decision No. 138/QD-PGDDT dated December 22, 2021 of the Department of Education and Training of Yen Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:05 11/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
72/QĐ-THCSCO
Approval date
30/10/2022 21:30
Approval Authority
Trường phổ thông dân tộc bán trú THCS Chiềng On
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:42 04/11/2022
to
08:05 11/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 11/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.683.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million six hundred eighty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD 355 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 62, Đường Chu Văn An, Tổ 2, Phường Quyết Tâm, TP. Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
3 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
4 Công ty TNHH ĐT&XD Khánh An Sơn La Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Trường PTDT bán trú THCS Chiềng On E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Chiềng On, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
6 Công ty TNHH ĐT&XD Khánh An Sơn La E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
7 Trường PTDT bán trú THCS Chiềng On Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Chiềng On, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.8528
m2
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
225
m
3
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
180
m
4
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
180
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
240
m
6
Tủ điện tổng
3
cái
7
Đế âm bảng điện + đế Ap to mát
66
cái
8
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
12
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
18
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
54
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
12
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
21
bộ
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
18
bộ
14
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
18
cái
15
Trần nhựa tấm thả KT 600x600mm (đã bao gồm nhân công + phụ kiện)
196.9308
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
969.851
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
227.9532
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
200.76
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
200.76
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
347.231
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
874.8612
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
17.82
m2
23
Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
10.395
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường phổ thông dân tộc bán trú THCS Chiềng On as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 245,584,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 245,575,947 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second