Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:10 14/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hall, the office of the Headquarters of the People's Committee of Tan Thien ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of recurrent expenditure of the ward in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:20 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
344/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2022 16:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tân Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 14/11/2022
to
17:20 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:20 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Cửu Long Bình Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân, phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Bom Bo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36, đường Võ Văn Tần, khu phố Tân Trà 1, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Đồng Xoài, T. Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Cửu Long Bình Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân, phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Bom Bo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36, đường Võ Văn Tần, khu phố Tân Trà 1, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Đồng Xoài, T. Bình Phước

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ dây + thiết bị điện
10
công
2
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
10
công
3
Đóng lại trần tole lạnh 4zem
316.404
m2
4
SXLD nẹp nhôm trần tole lạnh
98.82
md
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.281
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.281
tấn
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
100
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
100
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2.5mm2
200
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2
200
m
11
Treo lại Rèm+ Dọn vệ sinh công trình
5
công
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.592
100m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.273
100m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
91.22
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
21.22
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
15.9
m2
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.9
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
15.9
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
288.66
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
91.22
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
91.22
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
269.672
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
241.08
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second