Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:07 17/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building Thanh Quyt main market house
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
308/QD-BQL
Approval date
16/11/2022 15:49
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 17/11/2022
to
08:30 28/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 28/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Ngọc Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô A2 - Khu đô thị 7B, Phường Điện Ngọc, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 103 Mẹ Thứ, P. Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 103 Mẹ Thứ, P. Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP NHÀ CHỢ CHÍNH
2
A. PHẦN XÂY LẮP
3
I. PHẦN MÓNG
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
7.016
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
39.865
1m3
6
Đổ bê lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 46, mác 150
38.322
m3
7
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
83.038
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.388
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.847
tấn
10
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.057
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng cột
2.58
100m2
12
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
20.376
m3
13
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.368
tấn
14
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.829
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn dầm móng
2.038
100m2
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
86.194
m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.309
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x20x30cm - Chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.12
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, tưới nước đầm chặt, k=0,85
597.953
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình ( đắp từ cos đáy dầm giằng móng)
171.285
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.435
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.435
100m3/1km
23
II. PHẦN THÂN
24
II.1 CÔNG TÁC THI CÔNG CỘT
25
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.818
m3
26
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.569
tấn
27
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.738
tấn
28
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.273
tấn
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột
4.132
100m2
30
II.2 CÔNG TÁC THI CÔNG DẦM
31
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
44.773
m3
32
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.032
tấn
33
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.322
tấn
34
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.575
tấn
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
5.292
100m2
36
II.3 CÔNG TÁC THI CÔNG LANH TÔ, LAM
37
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.344
m3
38
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.252
tấn
39
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.227
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.118
100m2
41
II.4 CÔNG TÁC THI CÔNG SÀN
42
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.024
m3
43
Cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.328
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
5.292
100m2
45
II.5 CÔNG TÁC XÂY GẠCH
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung (95x135x190), chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <=6, vữa XM mác 75
102.856
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung (95x135x190), chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <=28, vữa XM mác 75
24.276
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung (95x135x190), chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <=6, vữa XM mác 75
21.976
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung (95x135x190), chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <=28, vữa XM mác 75
14.249
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung (55x90x190)cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
13.67
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 359 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.36%, Construction 74.56%, Consulting 15.55%, Non-consulting 3.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,168,530,942,557 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,000,013,062,739 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 120

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second