Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:57 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Additional construction of An Long Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 749/QĐ-UBND ngày 22/11/2022
Approval date
22/11/2022 17:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Phú Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 22/11/2022
to
18:00 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 24A, đường D5, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3/19, đường 49, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
3 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3/19, đường 49, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
5 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 HIEP DONG ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT CO.,LTD Private design of construction drawing - estimates Văn phòng số 3.3, tòa nhà Royal, số 225 Nguyễn Xí, phường 13, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
7.3304
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.4759
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
1.8545
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.0306
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất đắp nâng nền
324.9742
m3
6
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
30.5855
m3
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.1656
m3
8
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.3669
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.3667
m3
10
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.5447
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 150
16.4837
m3
12
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
137.4158
m3
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.2631
m3
14
Trải lớp ni lông chống mất nước dày 0,3mm
3.2144
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
38.6609
m3
16
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
107.1626
m3
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.409
m3
18
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
76.9941
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.2621
m3
20
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.4762
m3
21
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.7452
m3
22
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.658
m3
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.502
m3
24
Lắp đặt gạch bọng, kích thước gạch 400x200x150mm
308.07
m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.9476
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5656
100m2
27
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9422
100m2
28
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.2059
100m2
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6645
100m2
30
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng (bỏ hao phí cột chống, máy vận thăng)
0.9072
100m2
31
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
6.1644
100m2
32
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
9.8585
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1276
100m2
34
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
3.1763
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.672
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3502
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.0682
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.5701
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7238
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0499
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.9379
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8172
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.844
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5776
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.7806
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0439
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép ram dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0613
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9561
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.1133
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8942
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second