Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:48 29/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the Ward 12 Police, Go Vap District
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget estimate in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
669/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 12
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 29/11/2022
to
15:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 • • Công Ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng QHD Consulting on making design documents and estimates 55 Đặng Dung, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 • Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng công trình Phúc Khang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 27/32 Bùi Tư Toàn, Phường An Lạc, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 • Công ty TNHH TM DV TV TK Xây dựng KQ Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. HCM
4 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 21/22 Đường số 11, Phường 11, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
5 • Công ty TNHH TM DV TV TK Xây dựng KQ Group E-HSDT assessment consulting 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. HCM
6 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 21/22 Đường số 11, Phường 11, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đồ đạc và thiết bị ra ngoài nhà để phục vụ thi công
3
công
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao ( Cửa phía sau nhà)
2
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ( nhà xe phía sau)
15
m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn ( mái tôn nhà xe phía sau)
0.15
100m2
5
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
72.4332
1m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.7243
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.4451
100m3/1km
8
Đắp cát nền toàn bộ nhà bằng đầm cóc
13.068
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0445
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2717
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1546
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2842
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.2518
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.2939
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3512
m3
16
Xây tường, vữa XM mác 75
18.32
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
135.8
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.6
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
43.2
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
67.56
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,048m2
4.392
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
131.6
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.6
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.56
m2
25
trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
43.56
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa kính khung nhôm xingfa, phụ kiện kính dày 5 ly
5.1
m2
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ mái
65.34
md
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.5009
100m2
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
40
m
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
50
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
32
m
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
4
hộp
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt mặt 4 lỗ
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt mặt CB
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
4
cái
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.96
m2
40
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
2.952
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng gánh vác bộ 10m khởi điểm cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
2.92
tấn
42
Xây tường, vữa XM mác 75
1.404
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.66
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
40.86
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.26
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa kính khung nhôm xingfa, phụ kiện kính dày 5 ly
1.1
m2
47
Chà xủi, vệ sinh bề mặt sàn bê tông
24
m2
48
Thi công khung sắt vách cemboar tường phòng kho sân thượng
80
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
144
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
144
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG KQ GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 98 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.40%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 2.83%, Non-consulting 15.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,748,704,104 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,646,354,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second