Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:52 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road No. 12, Phu Son Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support + People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
543/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2022 13:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:51 30/11/2022
to
08:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Hương Thủy Consulting on making design documents and estimates TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trường Thành Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Phú Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Tân Phú, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Hà Minh Khuê Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Tân Phú, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thống Nhất T.N E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Hà Minh Khuê E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Tân Phú, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thống Nhất T.N Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
3.07
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.07
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.399
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.62
100m3
5
Lu lèn nguyên thổ
2.997
100m2
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.807
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất cấp III
730.302
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
60.023
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.045
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
321.77
m3
11
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
74
cọc
12
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
11
cái
13
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn đường kính 87,5cm
1
cái
14
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90, L=2,9m
12
trụ
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
12
cái
16
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150 móng cọc tiêu
1.039
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
18
Thép tấm trụ biển báo
0.085
tấn
19
Cung cấp bulong D16, L=50cm
48
cái
20
Cung cấp bulong D10, L=10cm
24
cái
21
Đường hàn 5mm
2.755
10m
22
Đào móng mương, đất cấp III
0.276
100m3
23
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
66.1
m3
24
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
66.1
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng (tận dụng 2 lần)
0.661
100m2
26
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
163.94
m3
27
Ván khuôn tường thẳng (tận dụng 2 lần)
11.997
100m2
28
Bê tông gờ gác đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
8.91
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
57.29
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.758
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép đan, đường kính <= 10mm
6.739
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép đan, đường kính > 10mm
1.962
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
4.264
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
664
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second