Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:07 31/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Tra Giap commune, the section from Mr. Minh's house to Mr. Buong's house, Mr. Son's village 1
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:15 13/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
115/QĐ-DT
Approval date
30/12/2022 17:01
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Bắc Trà My
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 31/12/2022
to
14:15 13/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 13/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH BUILDING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 44 Lam Sơn, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Đức Phát Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 34 Hòa Minh 21, Phường Hoà Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH MTV HP Kim Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Trà My, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH MTV HP Kim Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Trà My, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Nền đường:
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào <= 1.6m3, đất cấp I
606.993
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly 1Km đầu
606.993
1 m3
4
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly 4Km tiếp
606.993
1 m3
5
Đào nền, khuôn đường,đánh cấp đất cấp 3, bằng máy đào <= 1.6m3
8032.973
1 m3
6
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly 1Km đầu
6188.513
1 m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly 4Km tiếp
6188.513
1 m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
1883.123
1 m3
9
*\2- Mặt đường:
10
Làm móng đường cấp phối đá dăm loại 1,Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm
266.565
1 m3
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
221.764
1 m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, dày 20 cm Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
355.42
1 m3
13
Rải 1 lớp giấy dầu cách ly chống thấm
1777.099
1 m2
14
Cắt khe co mặt đường (tính VL+M, NC đã tính trong BT)
432
1m
15
Cốt thép thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn f20, L=50cm
0.85
1 tấn
16
*\3-Rãnh dọc :
17
Bê tông đáy rãnh đổ tại chỗ vữa bê tông M200 đá 1x2
14.838
1 m3
18
Vữa xi măng chèn khe Vữa M100
334.126
1 m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn KT(50x60x7)cm vữa bê tông M200 đá 1x2
43.974
1 m3
20
Sản xuất lắp đặt ván khuôn kim loại tấm đan đúc sẵn
187.622
1 m2
21
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=50Kg
2094
Cái
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào <=0.8m3, Đất cấp III
4.957
1 m3
23
*\4-Gia cố lề :
24
Bê tông gia cố lề Vữa bê tông M200 đá 1x2
40.839
1 m3
25
Làm lớp đệm bằng CPĐD Dmax 37.5
13.613
1 m3
26
*\5- Tường chắn:
27
Đắp cát công trình = máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
103.79
1 m3
28
Vải địa kỹ thuật
202.24
1 m2
29
Làm lớp đệm bằng CPĐD Dmax=37.5
52.48
1 m3
30
Đắp đất sét luyện dẻo K90
55.04
1 m3
31
Bê tông thân tường chắn vữa BTM150 đá 2x4
215.04
1 m3
32
Bê tông móng tường chắn Vữa bê tông đá 4x6M150
339.2
1 m3
33
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn bê tông đổ tại chỗ
787.2
1 m2
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D10cm
253.44
m
35
Gia công cốt thép tường chắn thép f20
0.632
Tấn
36
*\6- Cống các loại :
37
* Cống tròn
38
Lắp đặt ống cống D1000 L=1m
7
Đốt
39
Sản xuất cấu kiện ống cống đúc sẵn vữa BT M250 đá 1x2
2.956
1 m3
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại ống cống đúc sẵn
49.26
1 m2
41
Gia công cốt thép hộp cống thép f6
0.161
1 Tấn
42
Quét nhựa bitum 2 lớp
38.956
1 m2
43
Mối nối cống D1000
6
mối nối
44
Bê tông móng cống M200 đá 1x2
4.642
1 m3
45
Làm lớp đệm bằng đá 4x6 đầm chặt, dày 10cm
0.927
m3
46
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh vữa BT đá 1x2 M200
4.4
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn thép tường đầu, tường cánh bê tông đổ tại chỗ
28.28
1 m2
48
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh,sân cống, chân khay vữa BT đá 1x2 M200
12.42
1 m3
49
Ván khuôn thép móng tường đầu, tường cánh bê tông đổ tại chỗ
39.6
1 m2
50
Làm lớp đệm bằng đá 4x6 đầm chặt bằng đầm cóc
4.939
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV HP Kim Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.00%, Consulting 5.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 106,168,320,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 104,825,887,900 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second