Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:20 22/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Khanh Tay MN School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
32/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/02/2023 20:17
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Đức Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:20 22/02/2023
to
09:00 04/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOAI NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 68/48 Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Tp.Tân An, Tỉnh Long An.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Thiết kế - Xây dựng Mặt Trời Mới Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 99, Huỳnh Văn Tạo, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An.
3 Tổ thẩm định thiết kế dự toán P.Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu B, Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.
4 Công ty TNHH TM XD Song Khánh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, khu vực 3, thị trấn Đông Thành, huyện Đức Huệ, tỉnh Long An.
5 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Huyện Đức Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu B, thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.
6 Công ty TNHH TM XD Song Khánh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, khu vực 3, thị trấn Đông Thành, huyện Đức Huệ, tỉnh Long An.
7 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Huyện Đức Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu B, thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ 3 PHÒNG HỌC, 10 PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG
2
Ép trước cọc BTCT D30cm, cọc dài >4m, đất cấp I
11.128
100m
3
Ép trước cọc BTCT D30cm, cọc dài >4m, đất cấp I
0.891
100m
4
Vật tư cọc BTDUL D300, Mác 600, loại A
1115
m
5
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.03
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.03
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.189
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.381
tấn
9
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc cừ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.569
m3
10
Cắt đầu cọc BTCT fi 300
2
cọc
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.23
100m3
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
31.87
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
2.23
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.788
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.35
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 lớp dưới
0.022
100m3
17
Đất trộn phân trồng cây
8.001
m3
18
Rải nilong làm móng công trình
6.871
100m2
19
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.613
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.165
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, chiều dày <=30 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.04
m3
22
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.965
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.281
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.967
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
88.464
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
9.336
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Gạch XMCL)
9.247
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Gạch XMCL)
129.347
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
9.516
m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
49.028
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
61.106
m3
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.081
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
22.728
m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.812
m3
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
72.793
m3
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
23.551
m3
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
76.546
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
28.393
m3
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
8.157
m3
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.114
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
26.516
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
1.707
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.31
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
9.135
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
7.432
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
5.555
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.682
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.95
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.62
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.175
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second