Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:30 05/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the headquarters of the People's Committee of Hoanh Son commune, Kinh Mon town, Hai Duong province. Categories: Ancillary works;
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:00 12/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2023 09:27
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hoành Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 05/04/2023
to
18:00 12/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 12/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 117 đường 25/10 - Thị trấn Núi Đèo - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN MẠNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Kinh Hạ - Phường An Lưu - Thị xã Kinh Môn - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN MẠNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Kinh Hạ - Phường An Lưu - Thị xã Kinh Môn - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi mục tiêu, phạm vi đầu tư đã ghi trong hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
86/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 21/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:45 28/07/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
10
Máy lu rung tự hành
1
11
Máy đào
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NHÀ BẢO VỆ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
13.587
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái
0.066
tấn
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
80.668
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
14.916
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
13.041
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa láng mái
10.538
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.383
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.383
m3
10
Chống thấm mái bằng tấm trải chống thấm
10.538
m2
11
Láng mái tạo độ dốc dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
21.075
m2
12
Sản xuất xà gồ thép H40x80x2mm
0.066
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.066
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
4.205
m2
15
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.136
100m2
16
Tôn úp nóc
7.72
m
17
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.914
m2
18
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.754
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
14.916
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
80.668
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
14.916
m2
22
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.668
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.916
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 400x400mm
13.041
m2
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch 120x400mm
1.72
m2
26
Trát phào đơn, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
16.08
m
27
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - đèn thường
1
bộ
32
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
20
m
33
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
70
m
34
Ống nhựa luồn dây D20mm
20
m
35
2. CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
36
Tháo dỡ cổng sắt, thoáng sắt tường rào
134.733
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.363
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
66.665
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.028
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.028
m3
41
Đào móng trụ cổng nhà văn hoá
3.744
m3
42
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.288
m3
43
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài 2,5m; mật độ 25 cọc/m2
1.8
100m
44
Phủ cát đen đầu cọc (bằng KL vét bùn)
0.288
m3
45
Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.024
tấn
46
Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.055
tấn
47
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.01
100m2
48
Bê tông lót móng trụ cổng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.288
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng trụ cổng
0.056
100m2
50
Bê tông móng trụ cổng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.4
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN MẠNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.00%, Construction 40.77%, Consulting 2.69%, Non-consulting 0.38%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0.77%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 366,414,807,066 VND, in which the total winning value is: 345,384,361,149 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 80

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second