Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:56 25/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Street light system on district road 26B
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 05/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
298/QĐ-PKT&HT ngày 25/4/2023
Approval date
25/04/2023 16:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Gạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 25/04/2023
to
17:00 05/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 05/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Thuận Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25/6 Lê Việt Thắng, P.5, TP. Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Kỹ Thuật M E P Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 48, Tổ 2, Ấp Thạnh Hưng, Xã Thạnh Phú, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Gạo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 191 Ô2 Khu I, thị trấn Chợ Gạo, huyện Chợ Gạo, tỉnh Tiền Giang, điện thoại: 073.3835248.
4 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang kết hợp với tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải. Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Xe nâng – chiều cao nâng: ≥ 12 m. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Cần trục ô tô – sức nâng: ≥ 6 tấn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
6
Máy khoan. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng
10.917
m3
2
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2 mác 200
9.363
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng
0.372
100m2
4
Cần đèn mạ kẽm D60, dày 2,3mm, tay vươn 1,5m
120
1 cần đèn
5
Cần đèn mạ kẽm D60, dày 2,3mm, tay vươn 2,5m
26
1 cần đèn
6
Cọc chống sét M16x2400mm
35
cọc
7
Cáp đồng bọc CVV-2x1,5mm2
8.03
100m
8
Cáp nhôm LV-ABC 2x25mm2
50.891
100m
9
Trụ đèn BTLT 7,5m - 200kgf
31
1 cột
10
Đèn led 60w
146
bộ
11
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
11
1 tủ
12
MCCB 1P 50A
11
cái
13
Contactor 50A - 220V
11
cái
14
Timer hẹn giờ (pin dự phòng 300h)
11
cái
15
Cao su đỡ cáp
124
cái
16
Kẹp dừng cáp
22
cái
17
Biển báo chữ nhật 240x360mm
31
cái
18
Ống PVC D27x1,6mm
1.77
100m
19
Dây đồng chống sét 25mm2
194.5
m
20
Kẹp tiếp địa
35
cái
21
Đai inox 600x30mm
118
cái
22
Kẹp IPC nối cáp
292
cái
23
Bulon móc M16x300mm + đai đệm
110
cái
24
Bulon M16x200mm + đai đệm
72
cái
25
Bulon móc M16x150mm + đai đệm
36
cái
26
Thép V75 đầu cột nhúng kẽm, dày 6mm
36
cái
27
Dây nhôm buộc VA 30/10
57.5
m
28
Đầu coss ép cỡ các loại
88
cái
29
Bulon M10x250mm + đai đệm
584
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NAM SÔNG TRÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 121 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 61.33%, Consulting 3.33%, Non-consulting 25.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,812,741,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 94,006,761,932 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second