Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:10 19/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the Phu My District Labor Confederation's Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment fund of Phu My District Labor Confederation and Binh Dinh Provincial Labor Confederation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
313/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
16/05/2023 14:08
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động huyện Phù Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 19/05/2023
to
15:00 26/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng D.S.B.B Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phù Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Tân Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Tân Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.2
m2
3
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
1
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
9.216
m3
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
11.375
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic
16.5
m2
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.572
m3
11
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.335
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic
143.94
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bậc cấp trát Granito
37.4075
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
402.0962
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
354.31
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
138.626
m2
17
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
4.224
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.224
m2
19
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
211.47
m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.04
m2
21
Cung cấp, thay mới các cầu chắn rác
12
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.336
100m
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
18
cái
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
146.1835
m2
25
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.7253
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.7253
tấn
27
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1147
100m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn ICI Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
540.7222
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn ICI Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
354.31
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
160.44
m2
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8ly (phụ kiện hoàn thiện)
47.68
m2
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt thay mới hệ rèm vải cửa sổ và cửa đi (phụ kiện hoàn thiện)
89.4
m2
33
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.234
m2
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lan can Inox, phụ kiện hoàn thiện
6.3
m2
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hệ rèm cuốn chống mưa ngoài hành lang (phụ kiện hoàn thiện)
58.82
m2
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bảng tên "LIÊN ĐOÀN LAO ĐỘNG HUYỆN PHÙ MỸ" bằng mica chữ nổi
25
chữ
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hệ thống bảng đèn Led ma trận chạy chữ mặt tiền
3.2
m2
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.585
m3
39
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.546
1m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.585
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.585
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.97
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn ICI Dulux 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.25
m2
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.119
m3
45
Cắt khe co giãn sân bê tông
11.76
10m
46
XÂY DỰNG KHU WC
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.704
m3
48
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.432
1m3
49
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.64
m3
50
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng
0.792
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Liên đoàn lao động huyện Phù Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 787,971,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 669,091,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second