Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 06:12 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the office of Dien Tien Commune People's Committee Items: Expanding the department to receive documents and return results, cleaning paint rollers for the entire working house, cleaning and waterproofing roof septum, building new toilets, corrugated iron roof system and steel purlins, upgrade the electrical system and other related items.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supporting town budget + reciprocal commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/05/2023 06:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Điện Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:11 02/06/2023
to
07:30 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.631.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million six hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tân Khoa Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10, đường Mẹ Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và đầu tư An Thịnh Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối Bằng An Tây, phường Điện An, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46, đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46, đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 14 kW - 15kW
1
2
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 T
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
10
Máy nén khí
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
13
Xe cẩu - sức nâng: 0,8 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
407.9254
m2
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống kim thu sắt cũ
1
công trình
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3081
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
30.3
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.44
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
10.4576
m3
7
Tháo dỡ trần
18.92
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
119.82
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
119.82
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát Granito tường, cột, trụ, bậc cấp
27.0305
m2
11
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.1525
100m3
12
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.2
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
45.3
m2
14
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
4
bộ
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3081
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
240.064
1m2
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3081
tấn
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ có ke nhựa chống bão
4.0793
100m2
21
Trát chành cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.16
m2
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.208
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0084
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0377
tấn
25
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4
m3
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.63
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.17
m2
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.08
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
24.08
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột, tường trong nhà
461.6398
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà
384.9319
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
962.3298
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
1538.7992
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
125.42
m2
35
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 120*600mm
11.9592
m2
36
Vệ sinh nền sàn trước khi chống thấm
87.84
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
87.84
m2
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, cầu thang (đá đen Kim sa)
28.4143
m2
39
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, cầu thang (đá Rubi đỏ)
2.418
m2
40
GCLD cửa đi nhôm Xingfa 1 cánh mở quay, kính cường lực an toàn dày 8,0mm, phụ kiện KINGLONG đồng bộ
7.29
m2
41
GCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa 2-4 cánh mở quay, kính cường lực an toàn dày 8,0mm, phụ kiện KINGLONG đồng bộ
7.38
m2
42
GCLD khung hoa Inox bảo vệ cửa sổ
7.38
m2
43
GCLD nẹp chỉ viền khung ngoại cửa đi, cửa sổ
141.64
m
44
Sửa chữa lại một số cửa đi, cửa sổ bị hư hỏng (gia cố cánh cửa để dễ đóng mở)
1
Công trình
45
Lắp đặt ổ khoá cửa đi (khoá tay nắm tròn Inox)
28
cái
46
Vệ sinh sơn lại lan can cầu thang bằng sắt hộp. Phun pu 2 trụ đề ba cầu thang
1
cầu thang
47
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch thẻ không nung 5,5x9x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.864
m3
48
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, cầu thang vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( đá tím)
4.89
m2
49
Lát đá Granite tự nhiên (đá đen kim sa) mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.4978
m2
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.1968
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.85%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 2.04%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.68%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 474,860,940,249 VND, in which the total winning value is: 403,459,464,194 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second